NATIONAL BANKRUPTCY CONFERENCE NAVIGATION

Committees

COMMITTEES AS OF MARCH 7, 2014

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES OF THE CONFERENCE

EXECUTIVE

RICHARD LEVIN - Chair
R. Patrick Vance - Vice Chair
Edwin E. Smith - Treasurer
Katherine Porter - Secretary
Alan N. Resnick - Chair, Drafting
Michael St. Patrick Baxter - Chair, Legislation
S. Elizabeth Gibson - Term expires 2017
Richardo I. Kilpatrick - Term expires 2017
Issac M. Pachulski - Term expires 2017
Thomas Ambro - Term expires 2015
Douglas G. Baird - Term expires 2015
Vacant - Term expires 2015
Barbara J. Houser - Term expires 2015
Prof. Bruce A. Markell - Term expires 2016
Thomas Moers Mayer - Term expires 2016
Harold S. Novikoff - Term expires 2016

Ex Officio:
J. Ronald Trost - Past Chair
Donald S. Bernstein - Past Chair

MEMBERSHIP

ISAAC M. PACHULSKI, Chair - Term expires 2014
Eugene R. Wedoff – Term expires 2014
Marc A. Levinson – Term expires 2015
Melissa B. Jacoby – Term expires 2015
John Shaffer – Term expires 2016
Daniel Glosband – Term expires 2016


NOMINATING

DONALD S. BERNSTEIN, Chair
David A. Lander
S. Elizabeth Gibson

DRAFTING

ALAN N. RESNICK, Chair
S. Elizabeth Gibson
Kenneth N. Klee
Marc A. Levinson
A. Thomas Small

LEGISLATION

MICHAEL ST. PATRICK BAXTER, Chair
Sally S. Neely
Jane L. Vris
Eugene Wedoff
Robert J. White
Brady C. Williamson

AVOIDING POWERS

DAVID LANDER, Chair
Douglas G. Baird
Michael St. P. Baxter
H. Bruce Bernstein
David G. Epstein
Troy McKenzie
Jeffrey W. Morris
Raymond L. Shapiro
Edwin E. Smith
Robert J. White

BUSINESS DEBTOR

K. JOHN SHAFFER, Chair
Chaim J. Fortgang
Robert A. Greenfield
Melissa B. Jacoby
John J. Jerome
Ben Kahn
Jonathan M. Landers
Marc A. Levinson
Bruce A. Markell
Harvey R. Miller
Herbert P. Minkel, Jr.
Gerald F. Munitz
Raymond L. Shapiro
Gerald K. Smith
James H.M. Sprayregen
Richard S. Toder
Robert J. White

CAPITAL MARKETS
AND THE UCC

JANE L. VRIS, Chair
Donald S. Bernstein
H. Bruce Bernstein
Chaim J. Fortgang
Ralph R. Mabey
Ronald C. Mann
Bruce A. Markell
Herbert P. Minkel
Edward R. Morrison
Harold S. Novikoff
Isaac M. Pachulski
Randal C. Picker
Edwin E. Smith

COURT SYSTEM AND BANKRUPTCY ADMINISTRATION

S. ELIZABETH GIBSON, Chair
Thomas L. Ambro
Daniel M. Glosband
Robert A. Greenfield
Melissa R. Jacoby
Jonathan M. Landers
Robert D. Martin
Troy McKenzie
Sally S, Neely
John Rao
Brendan Shannon
A. Thomas Small
Henry J. Sommer
Eugene Wedoff
Brady C. Williamson


INDIVIDUAL
DEBTOR

KEITH LUNDIN, Chair
Leif M. Clark
David Epstein
Richardo I. Kilpatrick
Robert Lawless
Joe Lee
Jeffrey W. Morris
Katherine Porter
John Rao
Alan N. Resnick
Henry J. Sommer
J. Ronald Trost
Tara Twomey
Eugene R. Wedoff

INTERNATIONAL
ASPECTS

E. BRUCE LEONARD, Chair
Daniel M. Glosband, Vice Chair
Daniel M. Glosband
Allan L. Gropper
Ralph R. Mabey
James H.M. Sprayregen
Jay L. Westbrook

TAXATION

TODD F. MAYNES, Chair
Myron M. Sheinfeld, Vice Chair


RETHINK CHAPTER 11

KENNETH N. KLEE, Chair
Thomas Ambro
Douglas G. Baird
Michael J. Crames
Marcia L. Goldstein
Barbara J. Houser
Marshall S. Huebner
Heather Lennox
Thomas Moers Mayer
Harold S. Novikoff
Isaac M. Pachulski
J. Ronald Trost

Site created and maintained by Ardent Services, LLC
© 2013 Ardent
Ardent Services LLC